How to Apply for Direct Admission to SASTRA University Thanjavur 2026
Complete UGPGCollege guide for SASTRA University admission 2026 — official online application process, B.Tech admission streams, eligibility, fees, hostel, placements, rankings, documents and counselling support.
SASTRA admissions are merit-based. In this guide, “direct admission” means applying directly through the official SASTRA online admission process and planning your course, campus and counselling choices correctly.
Institution
CGPA 3.76
NIRF 2025
NIRF 2025 Data
- SASTRA University Overview 2026
- Why Choose SASTRA University?
- Rankings, Approvals & Accreditation
- Campus, Location & Study Options
- What Direct Admission Means at SASTRA
- Eligibility Criteria 2026
- Important Dates 2026
- Entrance Exams & Selection Process
- Cutoff, Rank List & Merit Guidance
- How to Apply Step by Step
- Documents Required
- Courses Offered
- Fee Structure 2026
- Hostel, Mess & Living Cost
- Placements & Recruiters
- Scholarships & Financial Support
- Facilities & Infrastructure
- Student Life at SASTRA
- How to Choose Course & Campus
- SASTRA vs Other Private Universities
- How UGPGCollege Helps
- Frequently Asked Questions
🏛️SASTRA University Overview 2026
SASTRA Deemed University, officially known as Shanmugha Arts, Science, Technology & Research Academy, is a well-known deemed-to-be university located at Tirumalaisamudram, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu. It began in 1984 and received deemed-to-be university status in 2001 under Section 3 of the UGC Act.
For students planning B.Tech, M.Tech, MBA, Law, Science, Commerce, Arts, Education or research programmes, SASTRA is popular because of its merit-based admission process, strong engineering demand, NAAC A++ accreditation, NIRF ranking presence and established placement ecosystem.
| Parameter | Details |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Shanmugha Arts, Science, Technology & Research Academy |
| Popular Name | SASTRA Deemed University / SASTRA University Thanjavur |
| Type | Private Deemed to be University |
| Established | 1984 |
| Deemed University Status | 2001 |
| Main Campus | Tirumalaisamudram, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu — 613401 |
| Other Academic Locations | Kumbakonam and Chennai campus options for selected programmes |
| Accreditation | NAAC A++ CGPA 3.76/4.00 |
| UGC Status | Category I Institution under UGC Graded Autonomy Regulations |
| NIRF 2025 | Overall #51, University #29, Engineering #40, Law #11 |
| Popular Courses | B.Tech, Integrated M.Tech, M.Tech, MBA, MCA, BBA, BCA, B.Com, Law, M.Sc, Ph.D. |
| Admission Mode | Online application and merit-based counselling / rolling admission depending on programme |
| Official Website | www.sastra.edu |
| Official Admission Page | SASTRA Admissions 2026 |
SASTRA does not run a donation-based admission process. Students should apply through the official online application system, track the 2026 admission calendar and complete counselling or rolling-admission steps as per their chosen programme.
⭐Why Choose SASTRA University?
SASTRA is not just a course-list university. For many students, it becomes a serious option because it combines a recognised academic brand, merit-based admission, strong engineering demand, national rankings and a structured residential campus environment.
Strong Private University Brand
SASTRA has been active since 1984 and is widely recognised among Tamil Nadu and South India private universities for engineering, law, science and management programmes.
NAAC A++ with Category I Status
The university holds NAAC A++ accreditation with a 3.76 CGPA and Category I status under the UGC graded autonomy framework.
Merit-Based Admission System
For B.Tech, SASTRA uses a published stream-based system involving Class 12 marks and JEE Main score where applicable, instead of a donation-based claim.
CSE, AI, Robotics & VLSI Options
The university offers high-demand programmes such as CSE, AI & Data Science, Cyber Security, IoT, Robotics & AI, VLSI, ECE and IT.
Latest Available NIRF Placement Data
For the 2023-24 graduating batch, NIRF 2025 data shows 1,684 UG 4-year students placed with a median salary of ₹7.60 LPA.
Residential Campus Environment
The Thanjavur campus provides hostel, library, sports, hospital, clubs, technical activities, transport and a structured student-life ecosystem.
Share your Class 12 score, JEE Main status, preferred branch and budget to get a practical admission plan.
🏆Rankings, Approvals & Accreditation
Rankings should not be the only decision factor, but they help students understand institutional visibility. SASTRA has a strong NIRF presence across multiple categories in the latest available 2025 ranking cycle.
| Recognition / Ranking | Latest Available Status | Student Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| NIRF Overall | Rank 51 — 2025 | Shows national-level institutional performance across broad parameters. |
| NIRF University | Rank 29 — 2025 | Useful for comparing SASTRA with other Indian universities. |
| NIRF Engineering | Rank 40 — 2025 | Important for B.Tech aspirants comparing private engineering universities. |
| NIRF Law | Rank 11 — 2025 | Relevant for students targeting integrated law programmes. |
| NAAC | A++ / 3.76 CGPA | Indicates strong institutional quality assessment. |
| UGC Category | Category I | Reflects graded autonomy status under UGC regulations. |
📍Campus, Location & Study Options
SASTRA’s main campus is in Thanjavur, while selected programmes are also offered through Kumbakonam and Chennai academic locations. Students should choose the campus carefully because SASTRA states that applications must be submitted separately for each campus and campus change is not normally possible after admission.
🎯What Direct Admission Means at SASTRA
Many students search for “direct admission in SASTRA University” because they want to know whether they can apply without a separate university entrance test. The correct answer is: students can apply directly through SASTRA’s official online application process, but admission is still based on merit, eligibility, rank list, counselling and seat availability.
- Apply through SASTRA’s official online admission portal.
- Use Class 12 marks and JEE Main score where applicable.
- Attend online counselling when rank list and allotment begin.
- Complete payment and enrolment only through official channels.
- Use UGPGCollege for guidance, document planning and option comparison.
- No guaranteed seat claim should be trusted without official allotment.
- No donation or capitation-fee promise is part of SASTRA’s official process.
- No one can reserve a merit seat before the rank list and counselling process.
- No campus change should be assumed after admission.
- UGPGCollege is an admission guidance platform, not the university office.
Prepare your marks, JEE Main status, course preference, campus preference and budget early. This helps you move quickly during application, rank list, counselling and final decision stages.
Check Your SASTRA Admission Chances
Share your Class 12 marks, JEE Main status, preferred branch and budget. Our counselling team will help you understand the right admission route and backup options.
✅Eligibility Criteria 2026
Eligibility depends on the course. For B.Tech and Integrated M.Tech, Class 12 subjects and aggregate matter. For MBA, M.Tech and MCA, the relevant qualifying degree and accepted tests are important.
B.Tech / 5-Year Integrated M.Tech Eligibility
| Eligibility Point | Official 2026 Requirement |
|---|---|
| Qualification | Pass in +2 examination from a recognised board in a single sitting. |
| Core Subjects | Mathematics and Physics compulsory with Chemistry / Biotechnology / Computer Science / Biology. |
| Minimum Aggregate | 60% aggregate in Class 12 for B.Tech / 5-year Integrated M.Tech. |
| Biotech / Bioinformatics / Bioengineering Note | Applicants without Mathematics may apply for selected Biotechnology, Bioinformatics, Bioengineering and certain 5-year Integrated M.Tech programmes as per official criteria. |
| Age Limit | UG applicants should not have completed 19 years as on 01.08.2026. |
| Lateral Entry | Diploma holders in Engineering / Technology are eligible for direct admission to second year of relevant B.Tech programme, subject to criteria. |
| Lateral Entry Age | Applicant should not have completed 21 years as on 01.08.2026. |
Other Key Programme Eligibility
| Programme | Eligibility / Admission Basis |
|---|---|
| 5-Year Integrated Law | Pass in Class 12 academic stream in first attempt with minimum 60% aggregate and English as a subject; CLAT 2026 used for law admission phases. |
| M.Tech | Valid UG degree in related discipline; GATE-qualified students receive preference/support as per official policy. |
| MBA | First Class recognised bachelor’s degree of minimum three years; preference for CAT / XAT / AIMAT / CMAT / AIMCAT scores. |
| MCA | Recognised bachelor’s degree of minimum three years with Mathematics in +2 or qualifying degree course; SASTRA entrance test is part of selection. |
| M.Sc | Valid UG degree in related discipline from a recognised university. |
| B.Optom | Pass in +2 with Physics, Chemistry and Biology / Mathematics combination with minimum 60% aggregate in all subjects. |
| B.Com / BBA / BCA / BA / Education Programmes | Pass in +2 with relevant subjects; selection is based on qualifying marks and applicable process. |
📅Important Dates 2026
SASTRA has officially published 2026 admission timelines for key programmes. Students should still track the live admission page because the university states that any date changes will be notified on the official website.
| Programme | Mode of Admission | Application Window / Counselling | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech / 5-Year Integrated M.Tech | Stream I: JEE Main 2026 + Class 12; Stream II: Class 12 marks | Application starts 27 Mar 2026; last date 05 Jun 2026; counselling around June 2nd week after major board results | Official 2026 |
| Law Phase I | Based on CLAT 2026 score | Application starts 27 Mar 2026; last date 19 Apr 2026; admission from 20 Apr 2026 | Official 2026 |
| Law Phase II | Class 12 marks + CLAT 2026 score | Application starts 27 Mar 2026; last date 05 Jun 2026; admission from 06 Jun 2026 | Official 2026 |
| MBA / MCA | Test and interview; valid accepted scores may exempt MBA applicants from test | Rolling admission in batches | Official 2026 |
| Other UG / PG Programmes | Qualifying degree / Class 12 marks | Rolling admission in batches | Official 2026 |
| NRI Admissions | As per official NRI process | NRI admissions begin 27 Mar 2026 based on online application submission | Official 2026 |
📝Entrance Exams & Selection Process
SASTRA uses different selection routes for different programmes. B.Tech admission is the most searched process, so students should understand the two streams clearly before applying.
B.Tech / Integrated M.Tech Admission Streams
| Stream | Selection Basis | Seat Share | Student Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stream I | 50% weightage to Class 12 aggregate + 50% weightage to JEE Main 2026 score | 50% of seats | Best suited for students with a competitive JEE Main score and strong board marks. |
| Stream II | Class 12 scores | 50% of seats | Useful for students who did not write JEE Main or whose board marks are stronger than entrance performance. |
| Common Application | One application for both engineering streams | Applicable to both | All students are considered for both streams by default as per official guidance. |
Programme-Wise Accepted Selection Inputs
| Programme | Accepted Exam / Selection Input | Process Type |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech / Integrated M.Tech | JEE Main 2026 + Class 12 marks / Class 12 marks | Rank list and online counselling |
| Integrated Law | CLAT 2026 and Class 12 score depending on phase | Phase-wise merit process |
| M.Tech | Qualifying degree score; GATE preference and support for eligible candidates | Rolling admission |
| MBA | Qualifying degree score, entrance test and interview; CAT / XAT / AIMAT / CMAT / AIMCAT preference | Rolling admission in batches |
| MCA | Qualifying degree score and SASTRA entrance test | Rolling admission in batches |
| Other UG / PG | Qualifying marks and CUET 2026 if results are available on time | Rolling admission in batches |
📊Cutoff, Rank List & Merit Guidance
SASTRA does not work like JoSAA or state counselling where a public round-wise opening and closing rank table is always the main decision tool. For SASTRA, the practical admission signal is the rank list generated through the official stream-based system and the seat movement during online counselling.
| Admission Factor | How It Affects Your Chances | UGPG Planning Tip |
|---|---|---|
| Class 12 Aggregate | Important for both B.Tech streams, especially Stream II. | Keep exact marks ready and calculate aggregate carefully. |
| JEE Main 2026 Score | Important for Stream I where it receives 50% weightage. | Even if JEE is not mandatory, a good score can improve your Stream I position. |
| Branch Demand | CSE, AI, IT, Cyber Security, Robotics and ECE usually attract higher student demand. | Keep 3 to 5 branch preferences ready before counselling. |
| Campus Choice | Thanjavur, Kumbakonam and Chennai options vary by course availability. | Apply to the right campus because campus transfer should not be assumed. |
| Seat Pool | SASTRA follows defined student-allotment logic across local / Tamil Nadu / All India pools. | Do not compare your chance using only one national rank number. |
| 2026 Cutoff Status | Official 2026 branch-wise closing data will be known only after rank list and counselling movement. | Use eligibility + merit score planning instead of relying on unofficial cutoff promises. |
Tell us your board marks, JEE Main score status, state, preferred course and budget. UGPGCollege can help you shortlist realistic options and backup colleges without misleading seat guarantees.
🔢How to Apply for SASTRA Admission Step by Step
The SASTRA application and admission process is online. Students should keep documents ready, fill the official form carefully and track counselling / rolling admission updates depending on the programme.
-
Choose Your Programme and Campus Decide whether you are applying for B.Tech, Integrated M.Tech, Law, MBA, MCA, M.Tech or another programme. Check whether your preferred course is offered at Thanjavur, Kumbakonam or Chennai.
-
Check Eligibility Before Filling the Form Verify your Class 12 subjects, aggregate, age condition and entrance exam status. For PG programmes, check degree requirements and accepted entrance tests.
-
Apply Through the Official Online Application Use the official SASTRA admission page and submit the online application. Avoid unofficial promises and keep login details safe.
-
Enter Marks and Exam Details Correctly For B.Tech, enter Class 12 and JEE Main details where applicable. For Law, add CLAT details. For MBA, add valid CAT / XAT / AIMAT / CMAT / AIMCAT details if available.
-
Upload Required Documents Upload marksheets, ID proof, photo and programme-specific documents as per official portal instructions.
-
Track Rank List / Counselling / Rolling Admission Updates B.Tech candidates should watch for rank list and online counselling updates. Other UG/PG programmes may follow rolling admission batches.
-
Accept Allotment and Pay Fees Officially After allotment or provisional admission, complete tuition fee payment and enrolment only through official instructions.
-
Plan Hostel, Transport and Reporting After fee confirmation, plan hostel room preference, mess budget, transport and reporting requirements based on campus instructions.
Get one-to-one guidance for eligibility, documents, fee planning and course preference order.
📄Documents Required
Age and identity verification
Required for UG eligibility
Required for PG admissions
SAAT, JEE Main, NEET, CLAT, GATE, CAT/MAT/XAT etc.
From last attended institution
Where applicable
SC/ST/OBC/EWS/PwD if applicable
Aadhaar/passport/valid ID and passport-size photos
Final submitted form copy
Receipt or transaction confirmation
🎓Courses Offered
SASTRA offers a wide course basket across engineering, science, management, law, commerce, arts, education, optometry and research. Course availability differs by campus, so always match your preferred programme with the correct campus before applying.
Popular B.Tech Programmes
UG, PG and Doctoral Course Groups
| Level | Courses / Programmes | Student Note |
|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate | B.Tech, B.Com, BBA, BCA, BA, B.Sc, B.Optom, Integrated Law, Education programmes | B.Tech and integrated law have structured admission phases; other UG courses may follow qualifying marks and rolling admission. |
| Integrated Programmes | 5-year Integrated M.Tech, Integrated M.Sc, Integrated Law | Good for students who want a longer academic pathway after Class 12. |
| Postgraduate | M.Tech, MBA, MCA, M.Sc, M.Com, M.Optom, MA | PG selection may involve qualifying degree score, entrance test, interview or accepted exam scores. |
| Doctoral | Ph.D. across multiple disciplines | Selection usually involves research eligibility, entrance / exemption criteria and interview. |
| Industry-Linked / Emerging Programmes | Electronics manufacturing, data science, computing, AI, VLSI and other new-age tracks | Useful for students looking for industry-oriented academic pathways. |
💰Fee Structure 2026
Below is the official 2026 fee snapshot from SASTRA’s fee structure page. Fees can vary by campus, programme, semester and intake year, so use this table for planning and verify the final payable amount during application or allotment.
| Programme | Tuition Fee | Other Official Charges | Label |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech / 5-Year Integrated M.Tech — Thanjavur | ₹85,000 per semester with 5% annual increase from II year | ₹1,000 sports/unit test fee per annum + ₹10,000 development fee one-time + ₹6,000 special / registration / medical / other one-time fees | Official 2026 |
| M.Tech | ₹70,000 per semester | ₹1,000 annual sports/unit test fee + ₹10,000 development fee + ₹6,000 one-time charges | Official 2026 |
| Integrated Law | ₹75,000 per semester with 5% annual increase from II year | ₹1,000 annual fee + ₹10,000 development fee + ₹6,000 one-time charges | Official 2026 |
| MBA | ₹70,000 per semester | ₹1,000 annual fee + ₹10,000 development fee + ₹6,000 one-time charges | Official 2026 |
| MCA | ₹50,000 per semester | ₹1,000 annual fee + ₹10,000 development fee + ₹6,000 one-time charges | Official 2026 |
| B.Optom | ₹55,000 per semester with 5% annual increase from II year | ₹1,000 annual fee + ₹10,000 development fee + ₹6,000 one-time charges | Official 2026 |
| B.Com (CA) / B.Com (BFSI) | ₹40,000 per semester | ₹1,000 annual sports/unit test fee + ₹6,000 one-time charges | Official 2026 |
| B.Sc B.Ed / B.Com B.Ed | ₹25,000 per semester with 5% annual increase from II year | ₹1,000 annual fee + ₹10,000 development fee + ₹4,750 one-time charges | Official 2026 |
| M.Sc / 5-Year Integrated M.Sc | ₹20,000 per semester | ₹4,750 one-time special / registration / medical / other charges | Official 2026 |
Do not compare colleges using only tuition fee. Add hostel, mess, travel, personal expenses, one-time charges and fee increase rules before deciding your final budget.
🏠Hostel, Mess & Living Cost
The Thanjavur campus has separate hostels for boys and girls. First-year students are provided shared accommodation, while room types such as single, two-in-one, three-in-one and four-in-one with or without attached bath and AC options may be available from the second year onwards.
| Room Type | AC Room Lodging Fee | Non-AC Room Lodging Fee |
|---|---|---|
| Single | ₹80,000 | ₹25,000 |
| 2-in-1 | ₹60,000 | ₹20,000 |
| 3-in-1 | ₹55,000 | ₹16,000 |
| Single — Bath Attached | ₹90,000 | ₹30,000 |
| 2-in-1 — Bath Attached | ₹65,000 | ₹26,000 |
| 3-in-1 — Bath Attached | Not listed | ₹22,000 |
| 4-in-1 — Bath Attached | ₹55,000 | ₹22,000 |
| Cost Item | Planning Estimate / Official Note |
|---|---|
| Food / Mess | Approximately ₹5,000 per month as per official admission FAQ; food charges are at actual based on dividing system. |
| Stay Duration Planning | SASTRA suggests assuming around 10 months of stay in a calendar year for planning. |
| Transport | University transport is available on a chargeable basis from Thanjavur, Trichy, Kumbakonam and Pattukottai. |
| Kumbakonam / Chennai | Private accommodation may be used for Kumbakonam and Chennai campus students as per official guidance. |
💼Placements & Recruiters
SASTRA’s placement performance is one of the major reasons students consider it for engineering and technology programmes. The latest official NIRF 2025 submitted data gives a reliable placement snapshot for the 2023-24 graduating batch.
| Programme Group | Graduating Students | Students Placed | Median Salary | Higher Studies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UG 3-Year | 184 | 96 | ₹3.80 LPA | 82 |
| UG 4-Year | 1,920 | 1,684 | ₹7.60 LPA | 134 |
| UG 5-Year | 124 | 101 | ₹5.60 LPA | 21 |
| PG 2-Year | 370 | 252 | ₹4.00 LPA | 38 |
| PG Integrated 5-Year | 46 | 21 | ₹5.50 LPA | 14 |
Top Recruiter Context
🎖️Scholarships & Financial Support
Students should check scholarship eligibility separately from admission eligibility. A student can be eligible for admission but not necessarily eligible for a scholarship. The most practical approach is to plan base fees first and treat scholarships as additional support where applicable.
Dean’s Merit Scholarship
Available for meritorious students as per institutional rules. Secondary reference material notes merit scholarship support for top-performing semester scorers.
GATE Qualified Candidate Benefit
SASTRA’s official admission FAQ states that 50% tuition fee waiver and stipend will be provided to GATE-qualified M.Tech candidates.
AICTE Scholarship Schemes
Eligible students may check AICTE Pragati, Saksham, Swanath and other applicable scholarship schemes through official portals.
Loan and EMI Readiness
Students should compare tuition, hostel, mess and travel costs before finalising education loan or family contribution planning.
🏫Facilities & Infrastructure
SASTRA’s Thanjavur campus is known for its structured academic environment and student facilities. Infrastructure should be evaluated based on your course because the most important facilities differ for engineering, law, management, science and research students.
Labs & Department Facilities
Engineering, computing, electronics, biotechnology, science and research programmes are supported by department-specific labs and learning resources.
Learning Resources
The university provides library and online learning resources for academic work, projects, assignments and research support.
Residential Facilities
Separate hostels are available for boys and girls at the Thanjavur campus with multiple room options.
Campus Hospital / Health Support
Campus health support is available for students and staff through the university’s amenities.
Sports & Activities
Students can participate in sports, club activities, cultural events and technical events during campus life.
Bank, Canteen & Transport
Basic amenities such as bank, post office, canteen, bookstore and transport support are part of the wider campus environment.
🎭Student Life at SASTRA
Student life at SASTRA is built around academics, hostel life, department activities, technical clubs, cultural participation and peer learning. Students who prefer a focused campus environment generally find the Thanjavur campus suitable, while students wanting city-based access may compare the Chennai option where relevant.
Clubs and Skill Activities
Students can participate in technical clubs, robotics, electronics, computing, science and student-chapter activities depending on their branch and interest.
Daksh and Kuruksastra
SASTRA is known for student events and campus activities that help students build peer networks beyond regular classroom learning.
Hostel and Peer Network
Residential campus life can help students build discipline, peer learning groups and long-term professional networks.
Training and Placement Support
Training and placement activities help students prepare for interviews, internships, career planning and recruiter expectations.
🧭How to Choose Course & Campus
SASTRA can be a strong option, but the right choice depends on branch, budget, campus, admission chance and your long-term plan. Use this simple framework before submitting your preference order.
-
Start With the Course, Not Only the Brand CSE at one campus and a non-preferred branch at another campus can lead to very different outcomes. Choose the academic path first.
-
Compare Your Marks With the Admission Route Strong JEE Main score helps in Stream I; strong Class 12 marks help in Stream II. Both should be used strategically.
-
Estimate the Full Cost Add tuition, hostel, mess, transport, books, personal expenses and one-time fees before finalising the option.
-
Keep Backup Branches Ready For high-demand streams such as CSE, AI, IT and ECE, keep practical alternatives ready so you are not forced into a last-minute decision.
-
Check Campus Practicality Thanjavur, Kumbakonam and Chennai differ by course availability, living arrangement and daily environment. Choose based on comfort and programme fit.
⚖️SASTRA vs Other Private Universities
Students often compare SASTRA with SRM, VIT, Amrita, Manipal, Shiv Nadar, KLU and other private universities. There is no single best university for every student. The right choice depends on course preference, campus environment, total budget, admission route and placement expectations.
| Comparison Factor | SASTRA University | What You Should Compare With Other Colleges |
|---|---|---|
| Admission Style | Merit-based online process using Class 12 and JEE Main where applicable | Entrance exam, board marks, management quota, counselling complexity |
| Best Known For | Engineering, law, science, management and research reputation | Branch strength, faculty depth, alumni network and placement role types |
| Campus Type | Strong Thanjavur residential campus, plus selected Kumbakonam / Chennai options | City access, hostel quality, travel distance and campus culture |
| Fee Planning | Semester-wise official fee structure with hostel and mess cost to be added | Total 4-year cost, scholarship, hostel, transport and annual increase |
| Placements | UG 4-year median ₹7.60 LPA in latest NIRF 2025 submitted data | Branch-wise placements, average / median, recruiter mix, internships |
| Decision Fit | Good for students wanting a merit-based private university with strong academics | Compare with your marks, branch priority and family budget |
Get a student-friendly comparison based on your marks, budget, branch and location comfort.
🤝How UGPGCollege Helps You
UGPGCollege helps students and parents make a clear college decision by simplifying eligibility, application process, course selection, fee planning and backup options. We are not SASTRA University and we do not claim official seat reservation. Our role is to guide you through the decision-making and application planning process.
Know Whether You Can Apply
We check your Class 12 subjects, aggregate, age condition, JEE status and course fit before you proceed.
Choose a Realistic Preference Order
We help you create a branch and campus preference list based on your marks, interests and admission chance.
Understand Full Budget
We help you estimate tuition, hostel, mess, one-time charges and backup college costs.
Compare SASTRA With Other Options
We help you compare SASTRA with similar private universities based on branch, cost, location and outcome.
❓Frequently Asked Questions
Need Personalised SASTRA Admission Guidance?
Fill the form and get expert guidance for eligibility, course selection, official application steps, fee planning and backup college comparison.